" "
  • wblogo
  • wblogo
  • wblogo

EXCLUSIVE: Shortlist Of Potential Winners For Family Wealth Report Awards 2019

Editorial Staff, November 26, 2018

articleimage

The shortlist of firms and individuals up for awards at our March 20 gala evening ceremony in New York City is now out.

COMPLIANCE 

NOMINEES
Appway
BITA Risk
BNY Mellon’s Albridge
Laserfiche
Orion Advisor Services
Wealth Dynamix

CRM SYSTEM 

NOMINEES
Backstop Solutions Group
Empire Software
Redtail Technology
SS&C Salentica
Wealth Dynamix

OUTSOURCING/BUSINESS PROCESS OUTSOURCING 

NOMINEES
Archer
BNY Mellon’s Albridge
Canoe Intelligence
FIS
SEI Archway
SS&C Advent

ACCOUNTING 

NOMINEES
Datafaction
FundCount
Orion Advisor Services
Private Wealth Systems
SEI Archway
SS&C Advent

ONBOARDING 

NOMINEES
Advisor Group
Appway
Docupace Technologies
Laserfiche
Wealth Dynamix

INNOVATIVE CLIENT SOLUTION – TECHNOLOGY PROVIDERS

NOMINEES
BITA Risk
Black Diamond Wealth Platform
iCapital Network
iPaladin
Masttro
Private Wealth Systems
Redtail Technology
Solovis

INNOVATIVE CLIENT SOLUTION - OTHER WEALTH MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATIONS

NOMINEES
BNY Mellon’s Lockwood Advisors
Carson Group
Cornerstone Family Office
PKF O’Connor Davies
RBC Wealth Management
SEI Private Wealth Management

CHANGE MANAGEMENT PROCESS/BEST IMPLEMENTATION OF A TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION 

NOMINEES
Envestnet
Providence Family Offices
SEI Private Wealth Management
SS&C Advent
Wealth Dynamix

INSURANCE CATEGORIES

BEST INSURANCE BROKERAGE PROVIDER

Brown & Brown Insurance
Crystal Private Client, a division of Alliant
Lockton Private Risk Solutions

BEST INSURANCE UNDERWRITER

Winner to be announced at awards dinner

SPECIAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CATEGORIES

CYBER SECURITY 

NOMINEES
Masttro
PURE Insurance
Schillings
WhiteHawk 

HEALTHCARE SERVICES 

NOMINEES
Black Bag
Theia Senior Solutions

CONCIERGE/SPECIALIST SERVICE FIRM 

NOMINEES
JDJ Family Office Services
Ten Lifestyle Group
Theia Senior Solutions

PROPERTY, HOUSEHOLD & TRAVEL

NOMINEES
Argent Financial Group
Chief Executive Air
JDJ Family Office Services
Tapestry Associates

ART & PRIVATE COLLECTIONS 

NOMINEES
Citi Private Bank
Garde Robe
Masttro
Ronald Varney Fine Art Advisors
The Haven Art Group 

LEADERSHIP CATEGORIES

LEADING INDIVIDUAL (MFO) 

NOMINEES
Ballentine Partners – Coventry Edwards-Pitt
Calamos Wealth Management – Jim Baka
Fiduciary Trust Company International – Gail Cohen
Market Street Trust Company – Marianne W Young
Omnia Family Wealth – Steve Wagner
Pitcairn – Rick Pitcairn
Tiedemann Advisors – Craig Smith

LEADING INDIVIDUAL (Service product provider) 

NOMINEES
Addepar – Eric Poirier
Handler Thayer – Tom Handler
Lowenhaupt Global Advisors – Charles Lowenhaupt
Mack International – Linda Mack
The Rudin Group – April Rudin
Wealth Legacy Advisors – Susan R Schoenfeld

WOMEN IN WEALTH MANAGEMENT (Individual) 

NOMINEES
CIBC Private Wealth Management – Patricia Bannan
Citi Private Bank – Stephanie Luedke
Evercore – Martha Pomerantz
Fiduciary Trust Company – Stacy Mullaney
GenSpring | SunTrust Private Wealth – Daisy Medici
Mack International – Linda Mack
Market Street Trust Company – Marianne W Young
RBC Wealth Management – Kristen Kimmell
Tiedemann Advisors – Stephanie Cohn Rupp
Wealth Legacy Advisors – Susan R Schoenfeld

WOMEN IN WEALTH MANAGEMENT (company contribution) 

NOMINEES
Aspiriant
Ballentine Partners
Brown Brothers Harriman
Hawthorn, PNC Family Wealth
Key Private Bank

OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO WEALTH MANAGEMENT THOUGHT LEADERSHIP (Individual) – MFO/WEALTH ADVISOR/MANAGER

NOMINEES
Abbot Downing – Andy Anderson
Ballentine Partners – Coventry Edwards-Pitt
Delegate Advisors – Andy Hart
Fiduciary Trust Company – Jody R King
Lowenhaupt Global Advisors – Charles Lowenhaupt
Northland Wealth Management – Arthur Salzer
Pitcairn – Andy Busser

OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO WEALTH MANAGEMENT THOUGHT LEADERSHIP (Individual) – OTHER WEALTH MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATIONS

NOMINEES
AssetMark – Charles Goldman
Envestnet – Jud Bergman
Family Office Exchange – Sara Hamilton
Smartleaf – Gerard Michael
Tamarind Partners – Dr Kirby Rosplock

OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO WEALTH MANAGEMENT THOUGHT LEADERSHIP (Company) – MFO/WEALTH ADVISOR/MANAGER

NOMINEES
Ascent Private Capital Management of U.S. Bank
Ballentine Partners
Bessemer Trust
Evercore
Fiduciary Trust Company
Pitcairn
WE Family Offices

OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO WEALTH MANAGEMENT THOUGHT LEADERSHIP (Company) – OTHER WEALTH MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATION

NOMINEES
BNY Mellon’s Pershing
Envestnet
Family Office Exchange
Family Office Real Estate Magazine (Hayman Family Office)
Tamarind Partners
TIGER 21
Wealth Dynamix

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT

To be announced at the awards dinner

Latest Comment and Analysis

Latest News